first place YP2016

Reach © Grace Whitmire

 

 

First Place

 

Grace Whitmire

9th Grade

McDonough, GA

 

 

Second Place

Abigail Cuneo

11th Grade

Hull, GA

 

2nd place YP2016

Broken © Abigain Cuneo

3rd place YP2016

Home © Harper Wolf

 

 

Third Place

Harper Wolf

9th Grade

Atlanta, GA

Young Photographers' Showcase

 

Kristen Abernathy                              9th Grade, Jonesboro, GA                                     "Nature"

 

Sarah Brummett                                    9th Grade, Newnan, GA                             "Leave Me" and "Talking Out Loud"

 

Meredith Camp                                    10th Grade, Concord, GA                                     "Road Ends at the Barns"

                                                                                                                                                            "Lambs in Pajamas"

 

Michael Chapin                                         9th Grade, Atlanta, GA                                           "Railway"

 

Abigail Cuneo                                             11th Grade, Hull, GA                                                     "Broken"

 

Avery Ferguson                                        7th Grade, Senoia, GA                                "A Walk in the Woods"

                                                                                                                                                       "The life of a Pine Cone"

 

Sarah Guilot                                            12th Grade, Newnan, GA                        "Young, Wild(flowers), and Free"

 

Justin Hall                                               8th Grade, Alpharetta, GA                                                  "Cruising"

 

Dylan Hanson                                             11th Grade, Williamson, GA                                "The Road to Ruins"

 

Marissa Hanson                                          5th Grade, Williamson, GA                                   "The Corner Store"

 

Cooper Hanson                                                        7th Grade, Williamson, GA                                      "Abandoned Service Road"

 

Michael Holley                                                          4th Grade, Williamson, GA                                        "Fences and Flowers"

 

Lola McDaniel                                             2nd Grade, Meansville, GA                          Rusty Memories" and "Follow the Leader"

 

Lily McDaniel                                                           1st Grade, Meansville, GA                                                  "Lily Pad"

 

Christina Neath                                                               10th Grade, Concord, GA                                              "Roadrunner"

 

Akash Patel                                                                    8th Grade, Suwanee, GA                                                       "It Flows"

 

Abbi Patterson                                                            9th Grade, McDonough, GA                                           "The Boy - The Doll"

 

Amber Sealey                                                                 9th Grade, Concord, GA                                                 "Pure Innocence"

 

Isaac Sencer                                                                          12th Grade, Atlanta, GA                                              "Middle Georgia"

 

Grace Whitmire                                                           9th Grade, McDonough, GA                                       "Reach" and "Coming"

 

Harper Wolf                                                                       9th Grade, Atlanta, GA                           "Rebellious Dancer" and "Home"

 

Austin Zwilling                                                                 8th Grade, Newnan, GA                                            "Flowery Day"